The News Varsity Team Calendar Frozen Creek SWOHSHL Cool Links Cool PicsThe Archives Contact Us Forms Spirit Wear Home Schedule Practice Roster Records Recaps Career Stats
 
Summary of Varsity Game Recaps

Jump To Newest Recap

Monitor
this page
it's private
powered by
ChangeDetection
 ChangeDetection.com is a free service that will notify you via e-mail when the Creek Hockey Varsity Recap page changes. Sign up at left and you will be notified automatically of the Beavers progress!

You can also follow the Creek team on Twitter at http://www.twitter.com/creekhockey
Preseason
Game # Date Time Opponent Location Result Record League
Pre 1 Saturday, Nov 9 12:00 PM Dublin Scioto South Metro      
Pre 2 Saturday, Nov 10 11:30 AM Olentangy Chiller North      
Pre 3 Saturday, Nov 16 7:30 PM Bishop Watterson South Metro      
Pre 4 Sunday, Nov 17 2:15 PM Elder Northlands      
 
1 Saturday, Nov 23 5:00 PM Centerville
South Metro      
2 Sunday, Nov 24 10:00 PM Worthington Kilbourne
Chiller North      
3 Sunday, Nov 24 5:10 PM Thomas Worthington
Chiller North      
4 Friday, Nov 29 TBD TBD
(Frozen Creek)
KRC      
5 Saturday, Nov 30 TBD TBD
(Frozen Creek)
KRC      
6 Saturday, Nov 30 TBD TBD
(Frozen Creek)
KRC      
7 Sunday, Dec 1 TBD TBD
(FrozenCreek)
KRC      
8 Friday, Dec 6 8:00 PM St. Xavier (Toy Toss Night) KRC      
9 Saturday, Dec 7 7:00 PM Oxford-Talawanda South Metro      
  Saturday, Dec 14   Open Date        
  Sunday, Dec 15   Open Date        
10 Friday, Dec 20 10:00 PM Alter KRC      
11 Friday, Dec 27 TBD TBD
(Dayton Mayor's Cup)
South Metro Sports      
12 Saturday, Dec 28 TBD TBD
(Dayton Mayor's Cup)
South Metro Sports      
13 Sunday, Dec 29 TBD TBD
(Dayton Mayor's Cup)
South Metro Sports      
14 Friday, Jan 3 TBD TBD
(Miami Valley Freeze Tourney)
Hobart Arena      
15 Saturday, Jan 4 TBD TBD
(Miami Valley Freeze Tourney)
Hobart Arena      
16 Saturday, Jan 4 TBD TBD
(Miami Valley Freeze Tourney
Hobart Arena      
17 Sunday, Jan 5 TBD TBD
(Miami Valley Freeze Tourney)
Hobart Arena      
18 Sunday, Jan 12 6:00 PM Alter South Metro      
19 Friday, Jan 17 TBD TBD
(Ehrnfelt Tourney)
Hoover Arena
Strongsville, OH
     
20 Saturday, Jan 18 TBD TBD
(Ehrnfelt Tourney)
Hoover Arena
Strongsville, OH
     
21 Sunday, Jan 19 TBD TBD
(Ehrnfelt Tourney)
Hoover Arena
Strongsville, OH
     
22 Monday, Jan 20 TBD TBD
(Ehrnfelt Tourney)
Hoover Arena
Strongsville, OH
     
23 Friday, Jan 24 7:00 PM Springboro South Metro      
24 Saturday, Jan 25 2:00 PM Elder
Sports Plus      
25 Sunday, Jan 26 4:00 PM Sycamore
(Pink in the Rink Night)
Kettering Rec      
26 Saturday, Feb 1 3:10 PM Elder
(Faculty Appreciation Night)
Kettering Rec      
27 Saturday, Feb 2 4:00 PM Olentangy
(Senior Night)
Kettering Rec      
28 Feb 6-9   TBD
(SWOHSHL League Tournament)
TBD      
29 Feb 13 - Mar 9   TBD
(District Tourney)
TBD      
* SOL=Shootout Loss  ** SOW=Shootout Win